Fixtures

Below are all the upcoming Raheens GAA fixtures - Please email us if you notice a discrepancy.
Showing 138 items
DateCompetitionOppositionVenueTime
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCompetitionOppositionVenueTime
28 October 2017 Minor Girls Division 3 Na Fianna Tom Lawler Park TBC 
28 October 2017 Under 9 Girls Milltown  Tom Lawler Park TBC 
28 October 2017 Under 11 Girls Division 3 Milltown Tom Lawler Park TBC 
21 October 2017 Under 11 Girls Division 3 Cappagh Cappagh TBC 
21 October 2017 Under 9 Girls Cappagh Cappagh TBC 
21 October 2017 Under 10 White team St. Kevins St. Kevins 3.30pm 
21 October 2017 Under 10 Yellow team Confey Confey 3.30pm 
21 October 2017 Under 8 Yellow team Sallins Sallins 2.30pm 
21 October 2017 Under 8 White team Sallins Sallins 2.30pm 
14 October 2017 Under 11 Girls Division 3 Rathangan Tom Lawler Park TBC 
14 October 2017 Under 9 Girls Rathangan Tom Lawler Park TBC 
14 October 2017 Under 11 Group 4 (Raheens 2) Sallins 2 Sallins 4.30pm 
14 October 2017 Under 11 Group 2 (Raheens 1) Kilcock 1 Tom Lawler Park 4.30pm 
14 October 2017 Under 9 Blue team Leixlip Tom Lawler Park 3.30pm 
14 October 2017 Under 9 Red team Leixlip Tom Lawler Park 3.30pm 
14 October 2017 Under 7 Purple team Sallins Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
14 October 2017 Under 7 Orange team Sallins Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
7 October 2017 Under 15 Girls Division 4 Balyna Tom Lawler Park TBC 
7 October 2017 Under 9 Girls Rathcoffey Rathcoffey TBC 
7 October 2017 Under 11 Girls Division 3 Rathcoffey Rathcoffey TBC 
7 October 2017 Under 10 White team St. Edwards St. Edwards 3.30pm 
7 October 2017 Under 10 Yellow team St. Edwards St. Edwards 3.30pm 
7 October 2017 Under 8 Yellow team Cappagh Cappagh 2.30pm 
7 October 2017 Under 8 White team Ardclough Ardclough 2.30pm 
30 September 2017 Minor Girls Division 3 Sallins Sallins TBC 
30 September 2017 Under 11 Group 2 (Raheens 1) Kill Kill 4.30pm 
30 September 2017 Under 11 Group 4 (Raheens 2) Confey Tom Lawler Park 4.30pm 
30 September 2017 Under 9 Red team Caragh Caragh 3.30pm 
30 September 2017 Under 9 Blue team Caragh Caragh 3.30pm 
30 September 2017 Under 7 Purple team Ardclough Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
30 September 2017 Under 7 Orange team Confey Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
26 September 2017 Minor Girls Division 3 Eadestown Eadestown 6.45pm 
24 September 2017 Minor C Championship Final St. Laurences St. Conleth's Park 1.30pm 
23 September 2017 Under 9 Girls Ellistown Ellistown TBC 
23 September 2017 Under 11 Girls Division 3 Ellistown Ellistown TBC 
23 September 2017 Under 10 White team Kilcock Tom Lawler Park 3.30pm 
23 September 2017 Under 10 Yellow team Cappagh Tom Lawler Park 3.30pm 
23 September 2017 IFC Semi-Final Clogherinkoe St. Conleth's Park 3.30pm 
23 September 2017 Under 8 Yellow team St. Kevins Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
23 September 2017 Under 8 White team St. Kevins Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
21 September 2017 Under 13 Girls Division 2 Sarsfields Tom Lawler Park 6.45pm 
19 September 2017 Minor Girls Division 3 Celbridge Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
17 September 2017 Under 13 Division 1 Kilcullen Kilcullen 10.30am 
16 September 2017 Under 11 Girls Division 3 Milltown Milltown TBC 
16 September 2017 Under 9 Girls Milltown Milltown TBC 
16 September 2017 Under 11 Group 2 (Raheens 1) Sallins 1 Tom Lawler Park 4.30pm 
16 September 2017 Under 11 Group 4 (Raheens 2) Celbridge 3 Celbridge 4.30pm 
16 September 2017 Under 9 Red team Clane Tom Lawler Park 3.30pm 
16 September 2017 Under 9 Blue team Clane Tom Lawler Park 3.30pm 
16 September 2017 Under 7 Purple team Naas Naas 2.30pm 
16 September 2017 Under 7 Orange team Naas Naas 2.30pm 
14 September 2017 Under 13 Girls Division 2 Na Fianna Tom Lawler Park 6.45pm 
13 September 2017 Under 13 Division 1 Maynooth Tom Lawler Park 6.45pm 
12 September 2017 Minor C Championship Semi-Final Newtown Gaels Hawkfield 7.45pm 
12 September 2017 Minor Girls Div. 3 Milltown Milltown 6.45pm 
10 September 2017 Under 13 Division 1 Balyna Balyna 10.30am 
10 September 2017 Under 16 B Championship Final Sarsfields  St. Conleth's Park 10.15am 
9 September 2017 Under 12 Division 3 Blessington Tom Lawler Park 4.30pm 
9 September 2017 Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Final St. Kevins St. Conleths Park 3.45pm 
9 September 2017 Under 10 Yellow team Kill Kill 3.30pm 
9 September 2017 Under 10 White team Kill Kill 3.30pm 
9 September 2017 Under 8 Yellow team Eadestown Eadestown 2.30pm 
9 September 2017 Under 8 White team Blessington Blessington 2.30pm 
9 September 2017 Under 15 Girls Division 4 Ballymore Tom Lawler Park 12.00pm 
9 September 2017 Under 11 Girls Division 3 Cappagh Tom Lawler Park 10.30am 
9 September 2017 Under 9 Girls Cappagh Tom Lawler Park 10.30am 
8 September 2017 Reserve E Championship Semi-Final Kill Celbridge  8.00pm 
7 September 2017 Under 13 Girls Division 2 Celbridge Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
6 September 2017 Under 13 Division 1 Sarsfields Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
5 September 2017 Ladies Junior C Championship Semi-Final Round Towers Round Towers 7.45pm 
5 September 2017 Under 15 Girls Division 4 Rathangan Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
3 September 2017 Under 13 Division 1 St. Laurences St. Laurences 10.30am 
2 September 2017 Under 11 Group 2 (Raheens 1) Edenderry Edenderry 4.30pm 
2 September 2017 Under 11 Group 4 (Raheens 2) Balyna 2 Tom Lawler Park 4.30pm 
2 September 2017 Under 9 Blue team Kilcock Kilcock 3.30pm 
2 September 2017 Under 9 Red team Kilcock Kilcock 3.30pm 
2 September 2017 Under 7 Purple team Allenwood Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
2 September 2017 Under 7 Orange team Eadestown Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
1 September 2017 Under 16 B Championship Semi Final Aylmer Gaels Hawkfield 8.30pm 
31 August 2017 Under 13 Girls Division 2 Ellistown Ellistown TBC 
31 August 2017 Under 12 Shield Naas 2 Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
30 August 2017 Under 9 Red team Eadestown Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
30 August 2017 Under 13 Division 1 Naas Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
30 August 2017 Under 9 Blue team Blessington Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
29 August 2017 Under 11 Group 2 (Raheens 1) Eadestown Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
29 August 2017 Minor C Championship Newtown Gaels Hawkfield 7.00pm 
29 August 2017 U7 Purple team Kill Kill 7.00pm 
29 August 2017 Under 10 White team Eadestown Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
29 August 2017 Under 7 Orange team Kill Kill 7.00pm 
29 August 2017 Under 10 Yellow team Eadestown Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
29 August 2017 Under 11 Group 4 (Raheens 2) Kilcock 2 Kilcock 7.00pm 
28 August 2017 Senior Reserve B Championship Semi Final Round Towers Milltown 7.00pm 
27 August 2017 IFC Round 3 Rathangan St. Conleth's Park 12.00pm 
27 August 2017 Under 13 Division 1 Celbridge Celbridge 10.30am 
26 August 2017 Under 15 Girls Division 4 Clane Clane TBC 
26 August 2017 Under 8 Yellow team Celbridge Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
26 August 2017 Under 8 White team Celbridge Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
25 August 2017 Under 16 Championship Quarter Final Ballymore Ballymore 7.00pm 
24 August 2017 Under 13 Girls Division 2 Eadestown Eadestown TBC 
22 August 2017 Ladies Junior C Championship Ellistown Tom Lawler Park 7.30pm 
22 August 2017 Minor C Championship Round 2 Naas Clane 7.15pm 
19 August 2017 Under 15 Girls Division 4 Ballykelly Ballykelly TBC 
19 August 2017 IFC Round 2 Kilcock Hawkfield 3.00pm 
18 August 2017 Under 16 'B' Championship Rathangan Rathangan 7.30pm 
15 August 2017 Minor C Championship Round 1 Castledermot  Hawkfield 7.15pm 
14 August 2017 Reserve B Quarter Final Sarsfields  Hawkfield  7.30pm 
12 August 2017 Under 12 Division 1 Maynooth Maynooth 4.30pm 
12 August 2017 Under 12 Division 3 Leixlip Leixlip 4.30pm 
2 August 2017 Reserve E Championship Ballyteague St. Kevins 7.30pm 
1 August 2017 Ladies Junior C Championship Eadestown 2 Eadestown 7.30pm 
31 July 2017 Reserve B Championship Leixlip Kill 7.30pm 
28 July 2017 Under 16 'B' Championship Kilcock Kilcock 7.30pm 
26 July 2017 Reserve E Championship Kill Clane 7.30pm 
25 July 2017 Reserve B Championship Naas (3rd Team) Rathcoffey 7.30pm 
21 July 2017 Under 16 'B' Championship Maynooth Tom Lawler Park 7.30pm 
18 July 2017 Ladies Junior C Championship St Laurences 2 Tom Lawler Park 7.45pm 
4 July 2017 SFL Division 1 Leixlip Tom Lawler Park 8.00pm 
4 July 2017 Ladies Junior C Championship Kildangan/Nurney Kildangan 7.30pm 
29 June 2017 Ladies Junior C Championship Na Fianna 2 Tom Lawler Park 7.30pm 
27 June 2017 Senior Reserve League Div. 2 Semi-Final Round Towers Tom Lawler Park 7.30pm 
25 June 2017 SFL Division 1 Clogherinkoe Clogherinkoe 2.00pm 
24 June 2017 Under 10 Girls (Group H) Sarsfields 2 Sarsfields TBC 
24 June 2017 Under 10 Girls (Group C) Two Mile House Tom Lawler Park TBC 
24 June 2017 Under 10 (Red Team) Clane Clane 3.30pm 
24 June 2017 Under 10 (Blue Team) Clane Clane 3.30pm 
24 June 2017 Under 8 (Yellow Team) Sallins Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
24 June 2017 Under 8 (White Team) Sallins Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
24 June 2017 Under 12 Girls Group C Moorefield Moorefield 11.00am 
24 June 2017 Under 12 Girls Group F Maynooth 2 Tom Lawler Park 11.00am 
20 June 2017 Ladies League Robert Emmetts Tom Lawler Park 7.45pm 
20 June 2017 Under 12 Division 3 Blessington Tom Lawler Park 7.00pm 
17 June 2017 SFL Division 1 Castledermot Tom Lawler Park 6.00pm 
17 June 2017 Under 11 Group 2 Kill Tom Lawler Park 4.30pm 
17 June 2017 Under 11 Group 4 Confey Tom Lawler Park 4.30pm 
17 June 2017 Under 9 (Yellow Team) Leixlip Leixlip 3.30pm 
17 June 2017 Under 9 (White Team) Leixlip Leixlip 3.30pm 
17 June 2017 Under 7 (Red Team) St. Edwards Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
17 June 2017 Under 7 (Blue Team) St. Edwards Tom Lawler Park 2.30pm 
Showing 138 items
Comments